Muscle and Brawn Forums
 

Go Back   Muscle and Brawn Forums > Training > Training Logs

Notices

Training Logs Keep your training and supplement logs here

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
Old 01-06-2013, 08:02 PM   #11
jdmalm123
jdmalm123
one rep is plenty!
Less is More
Max Brawn
Points: 13,042, Level: 74 Points: 13,042, Level: 74 Points: 13,042, Level: 74
Activity: 13% Activity: 13% Activity: 13%
 
jdmalm123's Avatar
 
Yeti Sports 1 Long Ass Shot Champion!
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Colorado
Posts: 3,877
Training Exp: not enough
Training Type: Powerbuilding
Fav Exercise: All of 'em
Fav Supp: Milk shake
My Mood: Lurking
Reputation: 402686
jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!


Default Long-term goals

Goal....Current...12/1/2013......(+/-)
BW.......183.0.........194.0...........+11.00
BF%......15.0%........10%.............-5.0%
LBM.......155.55.......174.6...........+19.05
FAT........27.45........19.40...........-8.05

Bench......115...........275.............+160
Squat......135...........365.............+230
DL...........185...........415.............+230
Press........85...........180...............+95
Pendlay.....95...........240..............+145
Pull Up........5.............16...............+11 (single set)

Just documenting where I'm re-starting and making a goal commitment for 2013.
Last column under (+/-) is the relative change.

I am hoping to hit most of these by end of November 2013, but am allowing end of December as a back-up target....
do not want to miss more than one of these by New Year's 2014.

Just so these number don't seem too crazy, my PRs in each category are:

BW... 194.0
BF%... 8% (as an adult)
LBM... ~165.
FAT... n/a

Bench... 250
Squat... 350
DL........ 405
Press... 140
Pendlay... 205
Pull Up... 22 (single set)
__________________
Balance
jdmalm123 is offline   Reply With Quote


Share with Facebook
Sponsored Links
 

Bookmarks

Tags
biceps, pictures, spam


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Spam Jesda Nutrition, Diet and Supplements 7 03-22-2012 10:06 AM
Link and PM Spam BendtheBar General Board 0 01-20-2011 03:38 PM
Woo! Spam contest!!! BendtheBar General Board 523 10-22-2010 11:47 AM
Home Bodybuilding Biceps Workout: 7-Min Biceps Workout with Dumbbells at Home Dork McSchlorp General Board 0 09-07-2010 06:23 PM
Get Bigger Biceps By Avoiding These Biceps Training Mistakes Dork McSchlorp General Board 0 06-29-2010 11:31 PM

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:55 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.