View Single Post
Old 01-06-2013, 08:02 PM   #31
jdmalm123
jdmalm123
has alien fiberz
Less is More
Max Brawn
Points: 11,573, Level: 70 Points: 11,573, Level: 70 Points: 11,573, Level: 70
Activity: 47% Activity: 47% Activity: 47%
 
jdmalm123's Avatar
 
Yeti Sports 1 Long Ass Shot Champion! Cat Batting Champion!
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Colorado
Posts: 3,424
Training Exp: not enough
Training Type: Powerbuilding
Fav Exercise: All of 'em
Fav Supp: Milk shake
My Mood: Yeehaw
Reputation: 351944
jdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite memberjdmalm123 is an elite member


Default Long-term goals

Goal....Current...12/1/2013......(+/-)
BW.......183.0.........194.0...........+11.00
BF%......15.0%........10%.............-5.0%
LBM.......155.55.......174.6...........+19.05
FAT........27.45........19.40...........-8.05

Bench......115...........275.............+160
Squat......135...........365.............+230
DL...........185...........415.............+230
Press........85...........180...............+95
Pendlay.....95...........240..............+145
Pull Up........5.............16...............+11 (single set)

Just documenting where I'm re-starting and making a goal commitment for 2013.
Last column under (+/-) is the relative change.

I am hoping to hit most of these by end of November 2013, but am allowing end of December as a back-up target....
do not want to miss more than one of these by New Year's 2014.

Just so these number don't seem too crazy, my PRs in each category are:

BW... 194.0
BF%... 8% (as an adult)
LBM... ~165.
FAT... n/a

Bench... 250
Squat... 350
DL........ 405
Press... 140
Pendlay... 205
Pull Up... 22 (single set)
__________________
Personal goals:
Run the Tough Mudder Sep 6, 2014


"Trust the process."
"Just get stronger, you bunch of knuckleheads."
- Steve Shaw, MaB Founder
jdmalm123 is offline   Reply With Quote


Share with Facebook
Sponsored Links