View Single Post
Old 01-06-2013, 08:02 PM   #31
jdmalm123
Train, Eat, Rest, Repeat!
Max Brawn
 
jdmalm123's Avatar
 

Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Colorado
Posts: 5,795
Training Exp: 26
Training Type: Powerbuilding
Fav Exercise: BP, MP, SQ & DL
Fav Supp: Bacon & Eggs
Reputation: 846614
jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!
Default Long-term goals

Goal....Current...12/1/2013......(+/-)
BW.......183.0.........194.0...........+11.00
BF%......15.0%........10%.............-5.0%
LBM.......155.55.......174.6...........+19.05
FAT........27.45........19.40...........-8.05

Bench......115...........275.............+160
Squat......135...........365.............+230
DL...........185...........415.............+230
Press........85...........180...............+95
Pendlay.....95...........240..............+145
Pull Up........5.............16...............+11 (single set)

Just documenting where I'm re-starting and making a goal commitment for 2013.
Last column under (+/-) is the relative change.

I am hoping to hit most of these by end of November 2013, but am allowing end of December as a back-up target....
do not want to miss more than one of these by New Year's 2014.

Just so these number don't seem too crazy, my PRs in each category are:

BW... 194.0
BF%... 8% (as an adult)
LBM... ~165.
FAT... n/a

Bench... 250
Squat... 350
DL........ 405
Press... 140
Pendlay... 205
Pull Up... 22 (single set)
__________________
"You must have a very strong reason for doing an exercise. If you don't, scrap it and move on." -Jim Wendler

2017 goals:
-Get bigger overall @ 10-12%BF. -Traps big enough to scare women, children and manlets. -Complete clean TRIPLES with weights I've handled for heavy singles
-Curl 70# DBs for reps and knock out 12-15 easy pullups -BP 260x3 MP 160x3 SQ 325x3 DL385x3 BOR 190x3

Gym PRs: BP 265 MP 175 SQ 365 DL 405 BOR 245
jdmalm123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links