View Single Post
Old 01-06-2013, 08:02 PM   #31
jdmalm123
Less is More
Max Brawn
Points: 13,158, Level: 74 Points: 13,158, Level: 74 Points: 13,158, Level: 74
Activity: 1% Activity: 1% Activity: 1%
 
jdmalm123's Avatar
 

Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Colorado
Posts: 3,883
Training Exp: not enough
Training Type: Powerbuilding
Fav Exercise: All of 'em
Fav Supp: Milk shake
Reputation: 405098
jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!jdmalm123 is one with Crom!
Default Long-term goals

Goal....Current...12/1/2013......(+/-)
BW.......183.0.........194.0...........+11.00
BF%......15.0%........10%.............-5.0%
LBM.......155.55.......174.6...........+19.05
FAT........27.45........19.40...........-8.05

Bench......115...........275.............+160
Squat......135...........365.............+230
DL...........185...........415.............+230
Press........85...........180...............+95
Pendlay.....95...........240..............+145
Pull Up........5.............16...............+11 (single set)

Just documenting where I'm re-starting and making a goal commitment for 2013.
Last column under (+/-) is the relative change.

I am hoping to hit most of these by end of November 2013, but am allowing end of December as a back-up target....
do not want to miss more than one of these by New Year's 2014.

Just so these number don't seem too crazy, my PRs in each category are:

BW... 194.0
BF%... 8% (as an adult)
LBM... ~165.
FAT... n/a

Bench... 250
Squat... 350
DL........ 405
Press... 140
Pendlay... 205
Pull Up... 22 (single set)
__________________
Balance
jdmalm123 is online now   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links